Call Us Toll-Free 1-800-799-7635

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely. Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
SKU: TPMC111CS

Availability: In stock

$59.99

Fast free shipping

Email us for more info about our products.

60 Day satisfaction guarantee.

Thank you for shopping at Etronics.com


Description

Details

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Additional Info

Additional Info

SKU TPMC111CS
Manufacturer TP-Link
Model Number MC111CS
Length 8.10
Height 2.60
Width 6.60